TP-Link MC111CS Media Converter

SKU 2284 HSN:85176990
रु 2,676.24
In stock
1
Product Details

Technical Details

Brand TP-Link
Item Height 27 Millimeters
Item Width 9.4 Centimeters
Item Weight 472 g
Product Dimensions 7.3 x 9.4 x 2.7 cm
Item model number MC111CS
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 2.41W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Save this product for later